HOME   FESTIVAL
Film Selection
Above the Cut
Dimensions Mumbai
india Gold 2014
international Competition
New Faces in indian Cinema
Rendezvous
Retrospective of Russian films
The Real Reel
World Cinema
# Film Name Director
1 What's The Time in Your World? (Dar donyaye to sa'at chand ast?) Safi Yazdanian
2 She's Lost Control Anja Marquardt
3 The Night is Still Young (La nuit est encore jeune) indika Udugampola
4 Queen Antigone (Vasilissa Antogoni) Telemachos Alexiou
5 Musiek vir die Agtergrond Sallas de Jager
6 Party Girl Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq
7 The Ambassador To Bern (A berni kovet) Attila Szasz
8 The First Summer (O Primeiro Verão) Adriano Mendes
# Film Name Director
1 Short Film Sagar Kolte
2 Zor Lagake Haisha Rithvik Dilip Joshi
3 Selfie Ramchandra Gaonkar
4 Bombay 70 Nisha Rindani
5 The Cfilmman Pratik Shetty
6 Marine Drive Romil Dilip Motta
7 interval Utkarsh Raut
8 Sawari Pushpak A Jain
9 Jeevachi Mumbai "City of Life" Natasha Nayak & Riya Sharma
10 Gilberi Omar iyer
11 Bumbhaiyya Kushagra Sharma
12 Majha Honeymoon Karan Asnani
13 Bollywood Bazar Shreyash Shinde
14 Mahanagari-Super City Yashowardhan Mishra
15 Time's Equation Kavi Kumar Shrivastav
16 Rumana Manzil Tanay Sarda
17 Boundary Abhiraj Rajadhyaksha
18 Dariyo Nihar Desai
19 Unfit Srishti Jain
20 Chataiwala Keyur Kajavadara
# Film Name Director
1 The Fort (Killa) Avinash Arun
2 Unto the Dusk Sajin Baabu
3 Names Unknown (Perariyathavar) Dr. Biju
4 Buddha in a Traffic Jam Vivek Agnihotri
5 Fig Fruit and The Wasps (Attihannu mattu kanaja) M S Prakash Babu
6 Rangaa Patangaa Prasad Namjoshi
7 Siddhant Vivek Wagh
8 Chauranga Bikas Mishra
9 The Pulsating Mindscape (Jeeya Jurir Xubax) Sanjib Sabhapandit
# Film Name Director
1 Difret Zeresenay Berhane Mehari
2 History of Fear (Historia del miedo) Benjamin Naishtat
3 With Others (Ba Digaran) Nasser Zamiri
4 The Tree (Drevo) Sonja Prosenc
5 Next to Her (At li layla) Asaf Korman
6 Schimbare Alex Sampayo
7 Fever Raphaël Neal
8 Court Chaitanya Tamhane
# Film Name Director
1 An Obstacle (Khwada) Bhaurao Karhade
2 The Punishment (Kuttram Kadithal) Bramma G.
3 Dombivli Return Mahendra Teredesai
4 Teenkahon Bauddhayan Mukherji
5 Nagrik Jayprad Desai
# Film Name Director
1 French Riviera (L'homme qu'on aimait trop) Andre Techine
2 Metamorphoses Christophe Honore
3 Girlhood (Bande de filles) Celine Sciamma
4 Goodbye To Language - 3D (Adieu Au Langage) Jean-Luc Godard
5 The Search Michel Hazanavicius
6 The Blue Room (La chambre bleue) Mathieu Amalric
7 Clouds Of Sils Maria (Sils Maria) Olivier Assayas
8 Saint Laurent Bertrand Bonello
9 Life of Riley (Aimer, boire et chanter) Alain Resnais
# Film Name Director
1 Alexander Nevsky Sergei Eisenstein
2 Ballad of a Soldier Grigoriy Chukhray
3 Dersu Uzala Akira Kurosawa
4 Andrei Rublev Andrei Tarkovsky
5 Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears Vladimir Menshov
6 Rider Named Death Karen Shakhnazarov
7 The Fought for Their Land Sergey Bondarchuk
8 War and Peace Sergei Bondarchuk
9 Several Days of Oblomov's Life Nikita Mikhalkov
10 White Tiger Karen Shakhnazarov
# Film Name Director
1 Red Army Gabe Polsky
2 The 50 Year Argument Martin Scorsese, David Tedeschi
3 The Master Shyam Benegal Khalid Mohammed
4 Mashti Esmaeil Mahdi Zamanpoor
5 Mission Rape - A Tool of War Annette Mari Olsen, Katia Forbert Petersen
6 Altman Ron Mann
7 iranian Mehran Tamadon
8 Playing with Fire (Paizontas me ti fotia) Anneta Papathanasiou
9 Lessons in Dissent Matthew Torne
10 Vessel Diana Whittien
# Film Name Director
1  Field of Dogs Lech Majewski
2 Corn island (Simindis Kundzuli) George Ovashvili
3 Early Spring, Kyoto (Kyoto, Sosyun) Hiroshi Toda
4 i Am Not Him (Ben o degilim) Tayfun Pirselimoglu
5 Gett, The Trial of Viviane Amsalem (Gett) Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
6 Weekends in Normandy Anne Villacèque
7 Snow (Barf) Mehdi Rahmani
8 Clownwise (Klauni) Viktor Taus
9 The Little House (Chiisai Ouchi) Yoji Yamada
10 One on One (il-dae-il) Kim ki-Duk
11 The Attorney Woo-seok Yang
12 Stations of the Cross (Kreuzweg) Dietrich Brüggemann
13 Jack Edward Berger
14 Jimmy's Hall Ken Loach
15 Coming Home (Gui Lai) Zhang Yimou
16 Two Days, One Night (Deux jours, une nuit) Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne
17 The Third Side of the River (La tercera orilla) Celina Murga
18 Stratos Yannis Economides
19 inbetween Worlds Feo Aladag
20 Mr. Turner Mike Leigh
21 The Captive Atom Egoyan
22 Mommy Xavier Dolan
23 Still The Water (Futatsume no mado) Naomi Kawase
24 Norjmaa Bayaneruul Bayaneruul
25 Over Your Dead Body Takashi Miike
26 Refugiado Diego Lerman
27 Farewell (A Despedida) Marcelo Galvão
28 The Good Lie Philippe Falardeau